9695 E Scott Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9695 E Scott Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $711,536, approximately $357 per square foot. 9695 E Scott Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $306,907 | $76,544 | $230,363 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $294,992 | $73,573 | $221,419 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $264,209 | $72,131 | $192,078 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $259,029 | $70,717 | $188,312 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $256,374 | $69,992 | $186,382 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $251,348 | $68,620 | $182,728 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $246,421 | $67,275 | $179,146 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $241,590 | $65,956 | $175,634 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $236,854 | $64,663 | $172,191 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $233,297 | $63,692 | $169,605 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $228,728 | $62,445 | $166,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map