9695 Grandview Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9695 Grandview Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $499,885, approximately $261 per square foot. 9695 Grandview Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Anderson Tracie and Anderson Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Wyatt Allen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Joshua
Bought by
Wyatt Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Belgarde Gene L and Macclain Floyd R
Bought by
Stevens Joshua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tracie | $128,250 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Allen | $222,700 | None Available | |
| Stevens Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Allen | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $33,501 | $14,198 | $19,303 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $31,813 | $18,786 | $13,027 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $31,813 | $18,786 | $13,027 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $26,265 | $11,173 | $15,092 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $27,022 | $11,495 | $15,527 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $25,461 | $11,177 | $14,284 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $25,461 | $11,177 | $14,284 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $20,355 | $5,933 | $14,422 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $20,355 | $5,933 | $14,422 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $17,376 | $5,539 | $11,837 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $17,376 | $5,539 | $11,837 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $13,859 | $4,872 | $8,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map