9696 W Constellation Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9696 W Constellation Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $313,633, approximately $104 per square foot. 9696 W Constellation Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Johnson Edward T and Johnson Holli R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$71,516
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Cp Morgan Communities Lp
Bought by
Duran Jose O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,443
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward T | -- | -- | |
| Duran Jose O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Edward T | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Jose O | $132,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $277,400 | $33,100 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $250,100 | $33,100 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $231,600 | $31,500 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $218,800 | $30,200 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $192,600 | $28,500 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $188,300 | $18,200 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $174,600 | $18,200 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $157,300 | $18,200 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $157,700 | $18,200 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $155,900 | $17,900 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $131,900 | $15,800 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $128,900 | $15,800 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map