$1,199,000

9697 Bundy Dr Santee, CA 92071

Estimated payment $6,849/month

Total Views 2,052
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,659 Sq Ft
$451 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fishing
  • Hill Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

About This Home

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this warm and welcoming 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has been the heart of countless family gatherings, pool parties, BBQs, and everyday memories for decades. Offering 2,659 sq ft on a beautifully maintained 1⁄4-acre lot, the home combines comfortable living with incredible space to relax and entertain.The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and SS appliances, opening to inviting living spaces that include a cozy fireplace in the living room, a separate family room, and a game room perfect for movie nights, kids sleep overs, hobbies, or entertaining friends. A bedroom and full bath downstairs offer flexibility for guests, extended family, or a home office, while upstairs you'll find four additional bedrooms including the spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. The backyard is truly something special... a private retreat with a resurfaced pool and deck, outdoor shower and half bath, basketball court, RV parking with clean-outs, mature landscaping, and fruit trees including apple, lemon, orange, and grapefruit. The custom tiki bar with outdoor TV creates the perfect spot to unwind or host unforgettable get-togethers. Walking distance to highly rated schools, The Walker Trail, and close proximity to Santee lakes, shopping, & freeways. No HOA or Mello Roos. From the peaceful cul-de-sac setting to the thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces, this is the kind of home people fall in love with the moment they arrive.

Listing Agent

Lili Patch

Select Living Realty Group Brokerage Email: lilipatch@mac.com License #02003440 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Separate Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 9818
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3816241400

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Community Lake
  • Foothills
  • Mountainous Community
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3816241400
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2659.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 450.92
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Laundry, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Foothills, Valley, Golf, Sidewalks, Rural, Preserve/Public Land, Horse Trails, Hiking, Fishing, Storm Drains, Mountainous, Curbs, Lake, Biking, Park, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home, Landscaped, Park Nearby, Garden, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2500 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 009818

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,320 $366,011 $86,323 $279,688
2024 $4,320 $358,835 $84,631 $274,204
2023 $4,187 $351,800 $82,972 $268,828
2022 $4,153 $344,903 $81,346 $263,557
2021 $4,095 $338,141 $79,751 $258,390
2020 $4,044 $334,675 $78,934 $255,741
2019 $3,901 $328,114 $77,387 $250,727
2018 $3,820 $321,681 $75,870 $245,811
2017 $160 $315,375 $74,383 $240,992
2016 $3,654 $309,192 $72,925 $236,267
2015 $3,604 $304,549 $71,830 $232,719
2014 $3,531 $298,584 $70,423 $228,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $170,000 --
Deed $113,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 New Conventional
Closed $400,000 New Conventional
Closed $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $202,000 No Value Available
Closed $200,000 No Value Available