9698 Mentor Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9698 Mentor Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $310,091, approximately $216 per square foot. 9698 Mentor Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Bearss Edward and Bearss Joseph
Bought by
Bearss Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Bearss Edward and Bearss Joseph
Bought by
Bearss Edward Joseph and Bearss Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Arndt Peter J
Bought by
Woodruff Timothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearss Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Bearss Edward Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Woodruff Timothy M | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $693 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $660 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $57,300 | $0 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $56,800 | $12,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map