97 Arlington Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Arlington Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $283,862, approximately $203 per square foot. 97 Arlington Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Sph Property Three Llc
Bought by
Shields Andrew T and Shields Kayla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,473
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Leedy Don B and Leedy Dawn C
Bought by
Sph Three Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Sp & P Investments & Inc
Bought by
Leedy and Leedy Don B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
Bought by
Sp & P Investments & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
Bought by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Andrew T | $195,900 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Sph Three Llc | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Leedy | $89,900 | -- | |
| Sp & P Investments & Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tri-Ohio Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Andrew T | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $78,090 | $17,500 | $60,590 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $78,090 | $17,500 | $60,590 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $64,438 | $10,762 | $53,676 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $64,439 | $10,763 | $53,676 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $64,439 | $10,763 | $53,676 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $52,388 | $8,750 | $43,638 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $52,388 | $8,750 | $43,638 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $52,388 | $8,750 | $43,638 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $45,035 | $7,648 | $37,387 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $45,035 | $7,648 | $37,387 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $45,035 | $7,648 | $37,387 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $45,030 | $7,650 | $37,390 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $51,530 | $8,750 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map