97 Avery Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,223,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Avery Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $1,065,285, approximately $480 per square foot. 97 Avery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Holy Trinity School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Patella Virginia
Bought by
Patella Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patella Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,035 | $883,500 | $428,400 | $455,100 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $848,100 | $403,400 | $444,700 |
| 2023 | $11,762 | $757,400 | $328,400 | $429,000 |
| 2022 | $10,190 | $652,200 | $270,300 | $381,900 |
| 2021 | $10,190 | $559,200 | $198,300 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $11,324 | $541,800 | $179,300 | $362,500 |
| 2019 | $11,109 | $528,500 | $179,300 | $349,200 |
| 2018 | $11,058 | $523,100 | $183,300 | $339,800 |
| 2017 | $10,482 | $508,600 | $175,300 | $333,300 |
| 2016 | $10,206 | $505,000 | $180,300 | $324,700 |
| 2015 | $8,928 | $400,900 | $82,700 | $318,200 |
| 2014 | $8,154 | $385,900 | $103,500 | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map