97 Azalea Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Azalea Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $417,387, approximately $261 per square foot. 97 Azalea Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Bogardus Joint Trust and Bogardus Peter
Bought by
Bogardus Peter and Bogardus Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,755
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Bogardus Peter and Bogardus Ramona
Bought by
Bogardus Peter and Bogardus Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Crocker David L
Bought by
Bogardus Peter and Bogardus Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Crocker David L and Crocker Dale A
Bought by
Crocker David L