97 Cauterskill Ave Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $328,257 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $446,064, approximately $196 per square foot. 97 Cauterskill Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Maida Barbara
Bought by
Cullen Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,771
Outstanding Balance
$116,533
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Murrin Stephen
Bought by
Maida Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Lea | $229,900 | Brian Findholt | |
| Maida Barbara | $127,500 | Brenda Hagedorn | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Lea | $223,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,400 | $13,500 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map