97 Commodore Dr Staten Island, NY 10309
Prince's Bay NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,612/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Clubhouse
- Contemporary Architecture
- P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School Rated A
- Deck
- 5-minute walk to Lemon Creek Park
About This Home
Welcome to this 2-bedroom 3 bath home located in beautiful Captains Quarters. This home is ready when you are. Family room with laundry and sliding glass door to patio. Main floor features 1/2 bath, kitchen, sliding glass door to deck with hardwood floors throughout. 2 bedrooms, full bath plus attic for storage. Captains Quarters features Olympic size swimming pool, tennis courts, club house with gym, by the bay, busses, train to the ferry plus near urgent care facility.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,178
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 2,900 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $375 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,112 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
Kitchen
- Galley Kitchen
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 110 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0059 / 06726
- Assessor Parcel Number 06726-0059
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include snow removal, outside maintenance, clubhouse
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,178 | $46,440 | $5,855 | $40,585 |
| 2025 | $6,178 | $44,640 | $5,746 | $38,894 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $36,840 | $6,963 | $29,877 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $30,526 | $6,811 | $23,715 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $34,320 | $8,340 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $32,100 | $8,340 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $31,800 | $8,340 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $32,580 | $8,340 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $25,438 | $7,336 | $18,102 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $23,999 | $7,236 | $16,763 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $22,641 | $8,217 | $14,424 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $21,360 | $6,960 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $21,360 | $6,960 | $14,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -4.3% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $729,000 | 0.0% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | $729,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $729,000 | +5.8% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Chelsea Title Agency Llc | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Deed | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2506828
APN: 06726-0059
- 22 Admiralty Loop
- 109 Indale Ave
- 645 Johnston Terrace
- 41 St Edward Ln
- 30 Woodvale Loop
- 70 Woodvale Loop
- 70 St Edward Ln
- 11 St Edward Ln
- 85 Trenton Ct
- 195 Vail Ave
- 9 Prague Ct
- 305 Woodvale Ave
- 12 Wilbur St
- 25 Carolyn Ct
- 5775 Hylan Blvd
- 42 Marscher Place
- 63 Finlay Ave
- 40 Seguine Loop
- 99 Excelsior Ave
- 18 Singleton St
- 6218 Amboy Rd
- 19 - 23 Foster Rd
- 6343 Amboy Rd Unit 3
- 76 Valdemar Ave Unit 2
- 587 Darlington Ave
- 317 Darlington Ave Unit 1st floor
- 868 Sheldon Ave Unit 1 BEDROOM APT
- 618 Rathbun Ave Unit 2
- 598 Foster Rd Unit 2
- 89 Joline Ave
- 563 Bloomingdale Rd
- 3 Poillon Ave Unit B
- 64 Craig Ave Unit side Apt
- 114 Sprague Ave