97 County Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $781,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 County Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $712,836, approximately $459 per square foot. 97 County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Farrell 3Rd Francis J and Farrell Cheryl L
Bought by
Farrell Ft and Farrell Francis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Farrell Francis J
Bought by
Farrell Francis J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Ft | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Francis J | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Francis J | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrell Francis J | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Francis J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $673,600 | $204,300 | $469,300 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $610,600 | $179,900 | $430,700 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $650,400 | $253,300 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $569,300 | $159,200 | $410,100 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $527,900 | $140,400 | $387,500 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $493,700 | $140,400 | $353,300 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $493,700 | $140,400 | $353,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map