97 Cranch St Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,198 - $1,004,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Cranch St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $899,300, approximately $380 per square foot. 97 Cranch St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Silverman Gene
Bought by
Ge Realty Quincy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Cdk Rt and Deluca
Bought by
Silverman Claire and Silverman Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Spadorica Stephen
Bought by
Silverman Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Callahan Susan M
Bought by
Spadorcia Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Interstate Rt
Bought by
Macdougall Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ge Realty Quincy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ge Realty Quincy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silverman Claire | $158,650 | -- | |
| Silverman Claire | $158,650 | -- | |
| Silverman Gene | $343,000 | -- | |
| Silverman Gene | $343,000 | -- | |
| Spadorcia Stephen | $359,500 | -- | |
| Spadorcia Stephen | $359,500 | -- | |
| Macdougall Susan M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silverman Gene | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spadorcia Stephen | $287,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdougall Susan M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,394 | $728,000 | $305,000 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $7,845 | $696,100 | $290,400 | $405,700 |
| 2023 | $7,455 | $669,800 | $264,100 | $405,700 |
| 2022 | $7,537 | $629,100 | $240,100 | $389,000 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $577,400 | $240,100 | $337,300 |
| 2020 | $7,033 | $565,800 | $228,600 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $525,900 | $215,600 | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $514,300 | $215,600 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $454,400 | $205,500 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $416,400 | $195,600 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $6,056 | $414,800 | $195,600 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $361,100 | $186,300 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map