97 E Dodridge St Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,847 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Dodridge St, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $327,462, approximately $260 per square foot. 97 E Dodridge St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Maxwell Dwight and Maxwell Dwight D
Bought by
Huntley David and Huntley David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,490
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Vanderdoes Diane and Vanderdoes Terry
Bought by
Maxwell Dwight D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,429
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Bought by
Vanderdoes Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley David | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Maxwell Dwight D | $78,000 | Lawyers Title Worthington | |
| Vanderdoes Diane | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley David | $15,000 | |
| Open | Maxwell Dwight D | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $92,120 | $34,090 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $92,120 | $34,090 | $58,030 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $92,120 | $34,090 | $58,030 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $68,180 | $19,250 | $48,930 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $68,180 | $19,250 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $68,180 | $19,250 | $48,930 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $53,350 | $14,810 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $36,720 | $14,810 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $36,720 | $14,810 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $33,610 | $9,140 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $33,610 | $9,140 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $33,610 | $9,140 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | $980 | $32,025 | $8,715 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map