97 E Hocking St Unit 99 Canal Winchester, OH 43110
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $386,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Hocking St Unit 99, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 and is currently estimated at $306,063, approximately $163 per square foot. 97 E Hocking St Unit 99 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winchester Trail Elementary School, Indian Trail Elementary School, and Canal Winchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Myers Paul and Myers Tammy
Bought by
Joj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Anson Peter R
Bought by
Myers Paul and Myers Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Winnestaffer Richard A and Winnestaffer Julie A
Bought by
Anson Peter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1987
Bought by
Murray Charles A and Murray Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Paul | $152,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Anson Peter R | $190,000 | Stewart Tit | |
| Murray Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anson Peter R | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $72,180 | $14,180 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $72,180 | $14,180 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $72,170 | $14,175 | $57,995 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $39,620 | $11,340 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $39,620 | $11,340 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $39,620 | $11,340 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $33,010 | $9,450 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $33,010 | $9,450 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $33,010 | $9,450 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $36,970 | $10,190 | $26,780 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $36,970 | $10,190 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $36,970 | $10,190 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $36,960 | $10,185 | $26,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map