97 E Morocco Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $146,178 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Morocco Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $189,795, approximately $181 per square foot. 97 E Morocco Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Leverton Brenda L
Bought by
Delong Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Jones Helen E
Bought by
Leverton Jeffrey A and Leverton Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Gary | $70,000 | -- | |
| Leverton Jeffrey A | $24,191 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History