NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,000 - $889,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,131 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $442 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,426 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • P.S. 277 Gerritsen Beach Rated A-
  • Multiple cooling system units

About This Home

As of November 2019

Corporate Owned Property Being Sold In "As-Is" Condition. No Representations Or Warranties. Buyer To Pay Nyc / Nys Transfer Taxes. Buyer Responsible For Any Liens Or Violations. Cash Or Fha203K Financing Only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

XIAO HUA ZHOU

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #10401309648 Listed on: 03/18/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,047

Lot Details

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 34

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,047

Lot Details

1,785 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: None
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 47.00
  • Building Width: 27.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Bijou Avenue
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Other
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Other
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1785

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 2
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Other
  • Hot Water: Gas, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 53
  • Lot Size Width: 34

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 4047.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$736,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,462
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold Price
$377,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Not In Its Individual Capacity But Sole and Trustee For The Rmac Trust Series 2016-

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Codispoti Esq As Referee Bruno F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
San Miguel Rebecca
Bought by
Welsh John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Larsen Anna and Balsen Mary
Bought by
Sanmiguel Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cai Marian $500,000 --
Santan Holdings Corp $377,500 --
Not In Its Individual Capacity But Sole -- --
Wells Fargo Bank N A $416,588 --
Welsh John $385,000 --
Sanmiguel Rebecca $80,000 Security Title & Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cai Marian $325,000
Previous Owner Sanmiguel Rebecca $71,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $377,500 -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $500,000 +32.5% $442 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $377,500 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $377,500 -3.2% $334 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $389,900 +3.3% $345 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Off Market $377,500 -- --
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $345 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $354 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $414,900 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,968 $37,200 $7,140 $30,060
2025 $5,695 $35,700 $7,140 $28,560
2024 $5,695 $33,960 $7,140 $26,820
2023 $5,759 $36,900 $7,140 $29,760
2022 $4,322 $31,860 $7,140 $24,720
2021 $3,462 $31,140 $7,140 $24,000
2020 $4,333 $27,840 $7,140 $20,700
2019 $4,047 $24,720 $7,140 $17,580
2018 $3,944 $19,347 $4,178 $15,169
2017 $3,907 $19,166 $4,958 $14,208
2016 $3,617 $18,091 $5,225 $12,866
2015 $2,181 $17,067 $7,386 $9,681
2014 $2,181 $16,123 $6,978 $9,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 428102

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 08955-0304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.