97 Eldredge St E Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $48,445 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Eldredge St E, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $83,482, approximately $84 per square foot. 97 Eldredge St E is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $18,900 | $8,800 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $284 | $20,100 | $10,000 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $294 | $18,100 | $8,000 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $298 | $16,400 | $8,000 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $264 | $15,200 | $6,800 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $268 | $44,900 | $20,400 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $274 | $15,200 | $6,800 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $170 | $14,500 | $6,800 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $174 | $14,500 | $6,800 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map