J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jarrett Lau
Profitable Properties Boston LLC
(617) 731-1015
18 Total Sales
Fantastic Chinatown Location, steps to TUFTS MEDICAL. This is a beautiful, modern 2 bedroom apartment in the heart of Chinatown. This unit features two large bedrooms, an updated kitchen with stainless steel and granite counters, and a marble bathroom. This unit offers two floors of living space and this apartment features an exclusive and private rear yard (approx. 300 sq ft) to extend your living space accessible through the lower level. On-street resident permit parking. Perfect for the tenants who is looking for a slice of urban serenity. Very close to Tufts Medical & Chinatown & Boylston. Pet rent $75/month if applicable. Lease extension, sublet, or roommate addition fee $295 if requested. Renter's insurance required (provide your own policy or opt into our optional $42/month Resident Benefit Package). No hidden fees, all charges disclosed upfront. We observe a 1 bedroom / 1 tenant policy. A $250 monthly rent premium will be charged for every additional approved occupant.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | +17.6% | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Rent | $2,550 | +4.1% | -- |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,197 | $966,900 | $396,500 | $570,400 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $971,800 | $396,500 | $575,300 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $1,006,300 | $396,500 | $609,800 |
| 2022 | $10,075 | $926,000 | $396,500 | $529,500 |
| 2021 | $9,760 | $914,700 | $302,200 | $612,500 |
| 2020 | $9,246 | $875,600 | $302,200 | $573,400 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $836,000 | $302,200 | $533,800 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $796,000 | $297,000 | $499,000 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | $779,500 | $283,100 | $496,400 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $722,000 | $262,200 | $459,800 |
| 2015 | $9,101 | $751,500 | $234,400 | $517,100 |
| 2014 | $8,668 | $689,000 | $191,000 | $498,000 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jarrett Lau
Profitable Properties Boston LLC
(617) 731-1015
18 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Halley Belt
Hammond Residential Real Estate
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73478412
APN: CBOS W:03 P:05152 S:000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.