97 John St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 John St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $143,942, approximately $84 per square foot. 97 John St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Alotto Antoinette
Bought by
Dailey Bud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| Dailey Bud | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $8,500 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map