Estimated Value: $287,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Jones Rd, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $323,930, approximately $103 per square foot. 97 Jones Rd is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Kay Road Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Gresham William D
Bought by
Lockwood Thad A and Lockwood Dorothy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Barker Esther Verne
Bought by
Gresham William D J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Bought by
Barker Esther Verne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Thad A | $149,900 | -- | |
| Gresham William D J | -- | -- | |
| Barker Esther Verne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $106,040 | $8,320 | $97,720 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $102,800 | $8,600 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $86,960 | $8,600 | $78,360 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $75,632 | $8,600 | $67,032 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $65,680 | $8,600 | $57,080 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $70,880 | $8,600 | $62,280 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $8,600 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map