NOT LISTED FOR SALE

97 Kennedy Ct Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $585,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2019

Last sale price $320,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,879 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Wonderful contemporary-colonial, great space, large rms, expansive fenced yard on a quiet street, convenience to everything, (schools, shops & thruway access), in the heart of Lancaster! Appox. 2700 sf w/additional "not be to missed", 1000 sf of professional designed lower level featuring an 'in home" theatre, complete w/video monitor, speakers/screen, an inviting custom oak wetbar equipped w/appliances & additional space & bath for family entertainment. 2 story entry foyer, hardwd flrs, liv w/French pocket drs. Great rm w/cathedral & hearth. Lrg bright kitchen w/oversized informal eating, stainless appliances & wood flr. FDR has wainscoating & wood floor * mstr w/jetted tub ,split shower & dble vanities & California closets. 3 add. lrg bdrms, bonus rm on 1st flr. In-home generator too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Battaglia

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BA0522680 Listed on: 10/23/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Esposito

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401215181

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,474 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x156
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145201-093-190-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,470

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,474 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit or Central to Columbia to Kennedy Ct
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145201-093-190-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10474.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11470.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2018
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-15.57%
Current Estimated Value
$553,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marinaro Peter $320,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Lorigo Michael R $266,315 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold $320,000 -8.5% $120 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $131 / Sq Ft
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Price Changed $364,900 -3.7% $137 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 For Sale $379,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,067 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2024 $11,067 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2023 $11,022 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2022 $10,261 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2021 $6,916 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2020 $12,504 $320,000 $85,000 $235,000
2019 $6,793 $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
2018 $10,946 $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
2017 $2,540 $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
2016 $10,454 $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
2015 -- $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
2014 -- $280,000 $45,000 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1156181

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145201-093-190-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.