97 N Depot Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $86,680 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 N Depot Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $144,670, approximately $92 per square foot. 97 N Depot Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Ramsey Tonya Jo and Hargis Marshall Ray
Bought by
Ramsey Tonya Jo and Hargis Kelly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Fox David L and David L Fox Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ramsey Tonya Jo and Hargis Marshall Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Fox David L
Bought by
Hargis Marshall Ray and Ramsey Tonya Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Fox David L
Bought by
Fox David L and David L Fox Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Tonya Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Tonya Jo | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hargis Marshall Ray | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Fox David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hargis Marshall Ray | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $44,940 | $4,200 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $44,940 | $4,200 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $44,940 | $4,200 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $30,450 | $3,220 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $30,450 | $3,220 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $34,550 | $3,220 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $25,100 | $1,470 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map