97 Oak St Fruitport, MI 49415
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Oak St, Fruitport, MI 49415 and is currently estimated at $280,184, approximately $185 per square foot. 97 Oak St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map