97 Ocean St Marshfield, MA 02050
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $807,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $735,923, approximately $398 per square foot. 97 Ocean St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Fillon Gerard W and Fillon Jane L
Bought by
Reynolds Paul J and Reynolds Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Paul J | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Paul J | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Paul J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $687,200 | $379,700 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $634,000 | $359,700 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $549,600 | $311,800 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $454,900 | $249,800 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $434,800 | $249,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $429,800 | $249,800 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $419,800 | $249,800 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $376,400 | $209,800 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $358,400 | $209,800 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $341,400 | $209,800 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $331,300 | $199,800 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $335,100 | $209,800 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map