97 Ranch Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $3,330,000 - $4,072,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Ranch Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,697,340, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 97 Ranch Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ormondale Elementary School, Corte Madera School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Aleshire E Wayne and Torrez Yvonne R
Bought by
Hegarty Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Torrez Yvonne R and Torrez Wayne Aleshire
Bought by
Aleshire E Wayne and Torrez Yvonne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegarty Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aleshire E Wayne | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aleshire E Wayne | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,273 | $2,679,415 | $2,172,505 | $506,910 |
| 2023 | $29,273 | $2,575,372 | $2,088,145 | $487,227 |
| 2022 | $28,057 | $2,524,875 | $2,047,201 | $477,674 |
| 2021 | $27,692 | $2,475,368 | $2,007,060 | $468,308 |
| 2020 | $27,634 | $2,449,988 | $1,986,481 | $463,507 |
| 2019 | $27,342 | $2,401,950 | $1,947,531 | $454,419 |
| 2018 | $26,003 | $2,354,854 | $1,909,345 | $445,509 |
| 2017 | $25,701 | $2,308,681 | $1,871,907 | $436,774 |
| 2016 | $25,251 | $2,263,413 | $1,835,203 | $428,210 |
| 2015 | $25,081 | $2,229,415 | $1,807,637 | $421,778 |
| 2014 | $24,477 | $2,185,744 | $1,772,228 | $413,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map