97 Richardson Rd Orange, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $467,517
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,636
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Richardson Rd, Orange, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $399,839, approximately $151 per square foot. 97 Richardson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Perreault Sue
Bought by
Comstock Steven and Comstock Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Perreault Sue
Bought by
Bernier Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret G Richardson
Bought by
Town Of Orange
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Perreault Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Kermit W
Bought by
Perreault Sue A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Steven | $470,000 | -- | |
| Bernier Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Town Of Orange | -- | -- | |
| Perreault Sue | -- | -- | |
| Perreault Sue A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $314,000 | $112,300 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $7,427 | $378,000 | $176,300 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map