97 Rustic St Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Mount Oliver Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,139
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Rustic St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $119,332, approximately $55 per square foot. 97 Rustic St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Pittsburgh Carrick High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Crane Holly
Bought by
Solorzano Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Flack Thomas M and Flack Ann L
Bought by
Crane Francis J and Crane Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Javier | $14,500 | Keystone Closing Services | |
| Crane Francis J | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $974 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $964 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $457 | $16,200 | $12,000 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $960 | $16,200 | $12,000 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $960 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $162 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $960 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $162 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $162 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $960 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map