97 Spur Rd Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Spur Rd, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $167,212. 97 Spur Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Ruben Natividad and Ruben Crystal
Bought by
Thompson Mark and Thompson Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,371
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mark | $75,000 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Mark | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $41,476 | $8,233 | $33,243 |
| 2024 | $858 | $40,508 | $8,233 | $32,275 |
| 2023 | $829 | $39,568 | $8,233 | $31,335 |
| 2022 | $800 | $38,656 | $8,233 | $30,423 |
| 2021 | $718 | $35,625 | $8,233 | $27,392 |
| 2020 | $706 | $34,828 | $8,233 | $26,595 |
| 2019 | $704 | $34,828 | $8,233 | $26,595 |
| 2018 | $701 | $34,828 | $8,233 | $26,595 |
| 2017 | $658 | $34,828 | $8,233 | $26,595 |
| 2016 | $658 | $35,343 | $8,233 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $123 | $8,316 | $8,233 | $83 |
| 2014 | $168 | $8,677 | $8,594 | $83 |
Source: Public Records
Map