97 Taggart Dr Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $173,319 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Taggart Dr, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $238,580, approximately $126 per square foot. 97 Taggart Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Rickman Phillip V and Rickman Terri B
Bought by
Murphree Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphree Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphree Leigh | $85,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphree Leigh | $107,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|