E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eliza Heath
Nest Realty Asheville
(404) 621-3730
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,956 - $443,000
Set in a friendly, established neighborhood just one mile from downtown Black Mountain with vibrant shops, breweries, live music, and Tomahawk Park’s many outdoor activities for food, fun, and nature. This attractive and well-maintained 3BR/2BA Black Mountain home was built in 2013. Refreshingly airy and modern interior gets beautiful natural light, with spacious rooms that invite relaxation and connection. Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area is perfect for entertaining. Newly added durable, stylish laminate floors throughout the home. Enjoy views of the mountains from the front and back, and take in the sunset from the covered front porch, complete with a classic swing and rocking chairs. The English cottage perennial garden is established and care-free, and there are veggie and herb beds in place. Both front and back yards are fenced for peace of mind. Less than 20 minutes to Downtown Asheville. Choose this calming, comfortable, and cared for home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nest Realty Asheville Brokerage Email: eliza.heath@nestrealty.com License #325907 Listed on: 06/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emet Rebecca | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emet Rebecca | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rees Jennifer L | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Ballard John G | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Cmh Parks Inc | $78,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emet Rebecca | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Emet Rebecca | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rees Jennifer L | $228,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard John G | $191,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | +80.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $241,000 | -3.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $249,000 | +30.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $191,500 | -4.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $263,200 | $47,900 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $263,200 | $47,900 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $263,200 | $47,900 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eliza Heath
Nest Realty Asheville
(404) 621-3730
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Shaw
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown
(828) 242-5360
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chad Johnson
Malin & Co. Realty Group, LLC
(828) 620-8132
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Perry
Nest Realty Asheville
(828) 776-2073
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Liz Wiederhold
Ivester Jackson Blackstream
(828) 778-9000
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LeNoir Medlock
Preferred Properties
(828) 691-9981
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4270093
APN: 0609-64-8476-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.