97 Todd Hill Rd Bethlehem, CT 06751
Estimated Value: $376,110 - $561,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Todd Hill Rd, Bethlehem, CT 06751 and is currently estimated at $448,037, approximately $462 per square foot. 97 Todd Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1986
Bought by
Rogg George L and Rogg Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogg George L | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogg George L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Rogg George L | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $219,300 | $64,500 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $219,300 | $64,500 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $157,500 | $61,700 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $157,500 | $61,700 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $157,500 | $61,700 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $157,500 | $61,700 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $169,800 | $79,700 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $169,800 | $79,700 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $169,800 | $79,700 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $169,800 | $79,700 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $169,800 | $79,700 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map