97 Townsend St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Townsend St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $644,764, approximately $332 per square foot. 97 Townsend St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1985
Bought by
Gallant Leon E and Gallant Marylin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Leon E | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallant Leon E | $88,500 | |
| Closed | Gallant Leon E | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Gallant Leon E | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $574,200 | $183,800 | $390,400 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $534,900 | $167,800 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $465,200 | $152,600 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $402,900 | $133,600 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $372,300 | $118,100 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $376,700 | $118,100 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $348,000 | $118,100 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $334,900 | $118,100 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $325,700 | $118,100 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $306,400 | $118,100 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $306,400 | $118,100 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $294,600 | $110,500 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map