97 Viewpoint Dr Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $198,527 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Viewpoint Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $241,632, approximately $232 per square foot. 97 Viewpoint Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $175,200 | $40,000 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $175,200 | $40,000 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $175,200 | $40,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $121,900 | $20,000 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $121,900 | $20,000 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $121,900 | $20,000 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $121,900 | $20,000 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map