97 Winstead Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Winstead Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $258,671, approximately $214 per square foot. 97 Winstead Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Jennifer L
Bought by
Bourne Leah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Schreck Katherine
Bought by
Jackson Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Leah K | $89,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Jennifer L | $59,500 | Lisa Krzanowicz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $218,800 | $9,100 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $218,800 | $9,100 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $150,400 | $8,400 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $150,400 | $8,400 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $150,400 | $8,400 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $150,400 | $8,400 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $121,000 | $8,400 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $121,000 | $8,400 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $121,000 | $8,400 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $121,000 | $8,400 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $107,000 | $8,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $107,000 | $8,400 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map