90 Winstead Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,675 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Winstead Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $248,169, approximately $192 per square foot. 90 Winstead Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Schnegg Kristopfer C
Bought by
Giancursio Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Schnegg Kristofer C and Schnegg Maureen N
Bought by
Schnegg Kristofer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giancursio Anthony | $70,000 | -- | |
| Schnegg Kristofer C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $193,500 | $9,100 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $193,500 | $9,100 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $132,500 | $8,400 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $132,500 | $8,400 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $132,500 | $8,400 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $132,500 | $8,400 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $96,000 | $8,400 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $96,000 | $8,400 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map