97 Wood Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $518,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Wood Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $465,451, approximately $330 per square foot. 97 Wood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Allen Charles W and Allen Bernice P
Bought by
Allen Charles W and Allen Bernice P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $362,700 | $139,400 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $362,300 | $139,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $359,400 | $139,000 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $359,400 | $139,000 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $161,400 | $69,500 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $161,400 | $69,500 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $161,400 | $69,500 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $162,000 | $70,100 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $162,000 | $70,100 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $162,000 | $70,100 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $144,600 | $70,100 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $122,100 | $64,300 | $57,800 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $122,100 | $64,300 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map