Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
86 in this area
301 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $329,000
Move in ready home with many updates. You will love the flow of this home, the cozy living areas, to the inviting kitchen, and out to the backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra David J | $222,000 | -- | |
| Brumbaugh Shane | $163,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra David J | $203,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumbaugh Shane | $129,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $221,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $221,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $284,810 | $23,100 | $261,710 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $269,995 | $23,100 | $246,895 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $219,225 | $10,785 | $208,440 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $219,225 | $10,785 | $208,440 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $205,589 | $10,785 | $194,804 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $196,313 | $10,785 | $185,528 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $196,313 | $10,785 | $185,528 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $196,308 | $10,780 | $185,528 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $187,473 | $10,780 | $176,693 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $187,473 | $10,780 | $176,693 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $182,327 | $10,780 | $171,547 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $182,327 | $10,780 | $171,547 |
| 2012 | -- | $178,963 | $10,780 | $168,183 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
86 in this area
301 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21346
APN: 010264558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.