970 Andrew St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $81,437
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Andrew St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $73,609, approximately $73 per square foot. 970 Andrew St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Hoop Llc
Bought by
Judeh Abdel Nasser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Hoop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Crenshaw Celeste Holmes
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Maynley Investments Inc
Bought by
Holmes Crenshaw Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Demacio Tony and Demacio Debbie
Bought by
Maynley Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Myers Kathleen M
Bought by
Demacio Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Isaiah Karen V
Bought by
Myers Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Hewitt Carmela R
Bought by
Ivery Mack L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,940
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judeh Abdel Nasser | $34,050 | None Available | |
| Hoop Llc | $36,080 | None Available | |
| Thor Real Estate Llc | $7,131 | None Available | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Holmes Crenshaw Celeste | $77,000 | Mountaineer | |
| Maynley Investments Inc | $39,500 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Demacio Tony | $10,000 | -- | |
| Myers Kathleen M | $27,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Ivery Mack L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Crenshaw Celeste | $57,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Kathleen M | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivery Mack L | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $921 | $15,506 | $4,470 | $11,036 |
| 2023 | $921 | $15,506 | $4,470 | $11,036 |
| 2022 | $750 | $9,626 | $2,629 | $6,997 |
| 2021 | $751 | $9,626 | $2,629 | $6,997 |
| 2020 | $741 | $9,630 | $2,630 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $11,920 | $4,410 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $11,920 | $4,410 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $11,920 | $4,410 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $12,630 | $4,410 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $12,630 | $4,410 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $12,630 | $4,410 | $8,220 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $13,410 | $4,410 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map