Estimated Value: $951,147 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Bel Air Dr E, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,008,537, approximately $506 per square foot. 970 Bel Air Dr E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Kellogg Damon L and Kellogg Linda
Bought by
Kellogg Family Trust and Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Kellogg Damon L and Kellogg Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,407
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Tarquinio Stephen Anthony and Tarquinio Brandi Lynn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Tarquinio Stephen Anthony and Tarquinio Brandi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg Damon L | $364,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $239,811 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tarquinio Stephen Anthony | $272,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellogg Damon L | $357,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarquinio Stephen Anthony | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Tarquinio Stephen Anthony | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $468,727 | $257,543 | $211,184 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $459,538 | $252,494 | $207,044 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $450,529 | $247,544 | $202,985 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $441,696 | $242,691 | $199,005 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $433,036 | $237,933 | $195,103 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $428,597 | $235,494 | $193,103 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $420,194 | $230,877 | $189,317 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $411,955 | $226,350 | $185,605 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $403,878 | $221,912 | $181,966 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $395,960 | $217,561 | $178,399 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $390,014 | $214,294 | $175,720 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $382,375 | $210,097 | $172,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map