NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $318,792

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2024

Last sale price $285,555 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2024

Opportunity to rent a beautiful, fully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the Creekside subdivision of Naperville! The large combined living and dining area features two skylights, a vaulted ceiling with a fireplace, and sliding glass doors that lead to the balcony. Kitchen is completely renovated and freshly painted. Fully upgraded master bathroom includes new can lights, customized glass shower door! Laundry room upgraded with brand new appliances, new light fixtures & freshly painted. New chandelier in the dining room area and light fixtures installed in the living and hallway. Located close to schools, parks, shopping, transportation, and more! This home offers both comfort and accessibility. 203 school district! MOVE-IN Ready! Available immediately..

Last Agent to Rent the Property

AJ|Abhijit Leekha

Property Economics Inc. License #471009447 Listed on: 07/12/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Doss

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475140622

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • End Unit

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/12/24
  • Rent includes exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Creekside Subdivision
  • Property managed by RealManage

Recreation

  • Community Spa
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7.43 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-07-12
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2500
  • Security Deposit: 1MONTH
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 25

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MonthToMonthYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • LivingArea: 1508
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, Intercom, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Door Features: 6 Panel Door(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames,Insulated Windows,Screens,Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, End Unit
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK
  • Association Amenities: Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Ceiling Fan, Covered Porch, Private Laundry Hkup, Skylights
  • Rent Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Company: RealManage
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 866-473-2573

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Street Elementary School
  • High School: Naperville North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Jefferson Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Julie Doss
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Sold Price
$2,400
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$314,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,298
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Morici Patrick
Bought by
Morici Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Maros Dolores and Maros Dolores F
Bought by
Morici Patrick and Morici Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Norici Julia and Maros Delores F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rao Satyanarayana $286,000 None Listed On Document
Morici Christopher -- None Available
Morici Patrick $147,000 First American Title
Norici Julia $114,500 --
Emc Mtg Corp $91,500 First Financial Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
07/13/2024 07/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2024 07/13/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/13/2024 07/13/24 Off Market $2,500 -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $2,500 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Sold $285,555 +2.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $280,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,492 $89,544 $6,188 $83,356
2023 $5,221 $80,460 $5,560 $74,900
2022 $4,591 $71,060 $4,910 $66,150
2021 $4,436 $68,520 $4,730 $63,790
2020 $4,421 $68,520 $4,730 $63,790
2019 $4,272 $65,170 $4,500 $60,670
2018 $4,114 $62,850 $4,340 $58,510
2017 $4,035 $60,720 $4,190 $56,530
2016 $3,945 $58,270 $4,020 $54,250
2015 $3,960 $55,330 $3,820 $51,510
2014 $3,844 $52,080 $3,590 $48,490
2013 $3,817 $52,440 $3,610 $48,830

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12094677

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-12-311-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.