Estimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Christian Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 970 Christian Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Frakes Glenda
Bought by
Walters Eddie and Walters Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Eddie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $1,790 | $100 | $1,690 |
| 2024 | $84 | $1,660 | $100 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $84 | $1,660 | $100 | $1,560 |
| 2022 | $92 | $1,810 | $100 | $1,710 |
| 2021 | $92 | $1,810 | $100 | $1,710 |
| 2020 | $97 | $1,880 | $100 | $1,780 |
| 2019 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |