970 Cordova Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Cordova Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $110,043, approximately $103 per square foot. 970 Cordova Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Emmanuel Christian Academy, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Hughent Management Inc
Bought by
New Venture Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Hughent Management Inc Trustee
Bought by
Smith Lenora E and Smith James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Crippens Josie L
Bought by
Hughent Management Inc Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Venture Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lenora E | $55,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Hughent Management Inc Trustee | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lenora E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,639 | $27,937 | $5,348 | $22,589 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $27,937 | $5,348 | $22,589 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $16,759 | $3,147 | $13,612 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $16,759 | $3,147 | $13,612 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $16,760 | $3,150 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $16,940 | $4,610 | $12,330 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $17,870 | $4,610 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map