970 Durlane Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,377,000 - $2,607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Durlane Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,534,025, approximately $1,662 per square foot. 970 Durlane Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Caslander Rose
Bought by
Rose Caslander Trust and Caslander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Caslander Trust and Caslander Rose
Bought by
Caslander Trust and Caslander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Caslander Michael
Bought by
Caslander Michael and Caslander Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Caslander Rose Marie
Bought by
Caslander Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Caslander Michael
Bought by
Caslander Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Caslander Oliver E and Caslander Alice S
Bought by
Caslander Oliver E and Caslander Alice S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Caslander Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caslander Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caslander Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Caslander Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Caslander Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Caslander Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Caslander Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Caslander Oliver E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caslander Michael | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $91,654 | $31,850 | $59,804 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $89,858 | $31,226 | $58,632 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $88,097 | $30,614 | $57,483 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $86,370 | $30,014 | $56,356 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $84,677 | $29,426 | $55,251 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $83,810 | $29,125 | $54,685 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $82,167 | $28,554 | $53,613 |
| 2018 | $952 | $80,557 | $27,995 | $52,562 |
| 2017 | $944 | $78,979 | $27,447 | $51,532 |
| 2016 | $988 | $77,431 | $26,909 | $50,522 |
| 2015 | $982 | $76,269 | $26,505 | $49,764 |
| 2014 | $940 | $74,776 | $25,986 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map