970 E Academy Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,119 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 E Academy Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $252,030, approximately $193 per square foot. 970 E Academy Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Ross E
Bought by
Hodges Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,282
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$149,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Hodges Ross E
Bought by
Hodges Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Scott J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hodges Scott J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Scott J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $42,635 | $9,307 | $33,328 |
| 2024 | $464 | $41,800 | $9,125 | $32,675 |
| 2023 | $452 | $40,982 | $8,947 | $32,035 |
| 2022 | $439 | $40,179 | $8,772 | $31,407 |
| 2021 | $433 | $39,391 | $8,600 | $30,791 |
| 2020 | $441 | $38,987 | $8,512 | $30,475 |
| 2019 | $452 | $38,222 | $8,345 | $29,877 |
| 2018 | $444 | $37,472 | $8,181 | $29,291 |
| 2017 | $440 | $36,738 | $8,021 | $28,717 |
| 2016 | $421 | $36,018 | $7,864 | $28,154 |
| 2015 | $407 | $35,477 | $7,746 | $27,731 |
| 2014 | $407 | $34,782 | $7,594 | $27,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map