Seller's Agent in 2021
David Tapper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 403-6252
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,557,494
This lovely-well cared for home has tremendous upside, with three bedrooms, two baths, and approximately 1,720 square feet of living space, situated on a nearly 5,000 square foot lot. Great floor plan, fresh paint, ocean views and a downstairs bonus room and bath are some of the features you will find here! Easy access to Highway 1, dining and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhine Neil Stephen | $1,250,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Genochio William R | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhine Neil Stephen | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genochio William R | $544,185 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $1,250,000 | +20.4% | $727 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | For Sale | $1,038,000 | -- | $603 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,795 | $1,353,037 | $592,088 | $760,949 |
| 2023 | $15,677 | $1,300,499 | $569,098 | $731,401 |
| 2022 | $14,829 | $1,275,000 | $557,940 | $717,060 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $117,279 | $11,306 | $105,973 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $116,078 | $11,191 | $104,887 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $113,803 | $10,972 | $102,831 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $111,572 | $10,757 | $100,815 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $109,386 | $10,547 | $98,839 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $107,242 | $10,341 | $96,901 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $105,632 | $10,186 | $95,446 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $103,564 | $9,987 | $93,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Tapper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 403-6252
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
The Gray Lavey Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 483-4449
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.