970 Intervale Dr Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Intervale Dr, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $382,176, approximately $250 per square foot. 970 Intervale Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Muir Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Grochowski Derrick Anthony
Bought by
Derrick Anthony Grochowski Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Grochowski Deanna J
Bought by
Grochowski Derrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Anthony Grochowski Revocable Living T | -- | -- | |
| Grochowski Derrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $175,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $173,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $162,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $152,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $141,280 | $0 | $0 |