Estimated Value: $274,211 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Maple St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $297,553, approximately $274 per square foot. 970 Maple St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Smith Donald Wilfred
Bought by
Grimshaw Gregg Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1969
Bought by
Smith Donald Wilfred and Sarah Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimshaw Gregg Thomas | $128,000 | -- | |
| Smith Donald Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,300 | $11,250 | $41,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,300 | $11,250 | $41,050 |
| 2023 | $832 | $52,300 | $11,250 | $41,050 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $31,150 | $6,250 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $31,150 | $6,250 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $31,150 | $6,250 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $31,150 | $6,250 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $27,700 | $5,950 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $27,700 | $5,950 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $27,700 | $5,950 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $27,700 | $5,950 | $21,750 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $27,700 | $5,950 | $21,750 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map