970 S Chippendale Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,066 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 S Chippendale Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $456,517, approximately $180 per square foot. 970 S Chippendale Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Konis Therese Marie
Bought by
Gabrielatos Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielatos Sherry | $49,200 | West Counties Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabrielatos Sherry | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,560 | $126,235 | $37,861 | $88,374 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $114,530 | $34,350 | $80,180 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $102,220 | $31,920 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $97,040 | $30,300 | $66,740 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $94,130 | $29,390 | $64,740 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $90,770 | $28,340 | $62,430 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $84,050 | $26,330 | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $80,700 | $25,280 | $55,420 |
| 2016 | $7,105 | $77,090 | $24,150 | $52,940 |
| 2015 | $7,085 | $72,970 | $22,860 | $50,110 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $68,790 | $22,280 | $46,510 |
| 2013 | $7,624 | $70,430 | $22,810 | $47,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map