970 S Myrtle St Seattle, WA 98108
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $657,885
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 S Myrtle St, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $648,971, approximately $531 per square foot. 970 S Myrtle St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Yingna Zhuang
Bought by
Zhuang Yingna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,879
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2024
Sold by
Ellis And Myrtle Llc
Bought by
Zhuang Yingna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,879
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang Yingna | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Zhuang Yingna | $313 | First American Title |