Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Ferraro
Latitude 34 Realty
(843) 222-0700
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $394,000
Price Reduced! Beautifully remodeled brick ranch on a private 1-acre lot!. offering plenty of privacy and room to spread out. Recent renovations make this home feel brand new. Renovations include a new roof, HVAC system, water heater, New Breaker Panel, luxury vinyl plank flooring, windows, and doors. Fresh interior and exterior paint throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been completely renovated, and the home features updated lighting, a new 16x18 deck, driveway, and sidewalk. Enjoy peace and privacy with NO HOA, making this property ideal for parking a motorhome, RV, or large boat. Conveniently located just minutes from Loris Elementary and Loris High School, this home offers the best of both comfort and convenience. Move-in ready and full of modern updates — all that’s missing is you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews David M | $357,000 | -- | |
| Ferraro Justin D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hardee Paula | -- | -- | |
| Hardee Paula | -- | -- | |
| Hardee Paula | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Shelvie J | -- | -- | |
| Todd Sarah Delano | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews David M | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferraro Justin D | $240,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $357,000 | -1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $364,000 | -1.4% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -0.2% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $6,963 | $2,208 | $4,755 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $4,195 | $983 | $3,212 |
| 2021 | $298 | $4,195 | $983 | $3,212 |
| 2020 | $236 | $4,195 | $983 | $3,212 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,195 | $983 | $3,212 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,155 | $983 | $3,172 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,155 | $983 | $3,172 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,155 | $983 | $3,172 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,156 | $984 | $3,172 |
| 2014 | $207 | $4,156 | $984 | $3,172 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Ferraro
Latitude 34 Realty
(843) 222-0700
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kathy Ferraro
Latitude 34 Realty
(843) 222-0701
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Iris Borrero
RE/MAX
(843) 685-7994
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2520685
APN: 18508030008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.